KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

legèrèment judiciaire, la liquidation des biens d'un associé personne morale

English translation: partially through legal proceedings..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:legèrèment judiciaire, la liquidation des biens d'un associé personne morale
English translation:partially through legal proceedings..
Entered by: Maya Jurt

08:00 Sep 8, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: legèrèment judiciaire, la liquidation des biens d'un associé personne morale
En revanche la société n'est dissoute par aucun évènement susceptible d'affecter l'un de ses associés et notamment : - le décès, l'incapacité ou la faillite personnelle d'un associé personne physique; - la dissolution, legèrèment judiciaire, la liquidation des biens d'un associé personne morale.
bharg
India
partially through legal proceedings..
Explanation:
the dissolution, partially through legal proceedings (or partially judicial), the liquidation of a legal person's (partner or associate) property.
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1quasi-judicial dissolution (in the sense of partially), the
Parrot
4partially through legal proceedings..
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partially through legal proceedings..


Explanation:
the dissolution, partially through legal proceedings (or partially judicial), the liquidation of a legal person's (partner or associate) property.

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
quasi-judicial dissolution (in the sense of partially), the


Explanation:
liquidation (receivership/winding-up) of an associated legal person. The latter would refer to a company that forms part of the shareholding structure of this one.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Maya Jurt: Cecilia, sorry, quasi means almost = presque
2 hrs