KudoZ home » French to English » Law/Patents

T.I.P.S.

English translation: Interministerial Tariff for Health Devices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:TIPS
English translation:Interministerial Tariff for Health Devices

21:13 Sep 19, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: T.I.P.S.
"... lorsqu'une classe de la nomenclature et du cahier des charges du T.I.P.S. a ete ouvert, pour permettre le remboursement de..."
charivoss
Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires
Explanation:
Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires (T.I.P.S.) = Interministerial tariff for health devices. (Link 2)

... tests de Conformité des dispositifs Médicaux textiles au Cahier des Charges du TIPS ( Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires) ( JO arrêté du 29 ...

HTH
Poornima
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires
Poornima Iyengar
4hereAmine Ghernati


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires


Explanation:
Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires (T.I.P.S.) = Interministerial tariff for health devices. (Link 2)

... tests de Conformité des dispositifs Médicaux textiles au Cahier des Charges du TIPS ( Tarif Interministériel des prestations sanitaires) ( JO arrêté du 29 ...

HTH
Poornima



    Reference: http://www.itf.fr/htm/prestation_certification1.htm
    Reference: http://www.wws.princeton.edu/cgi-bin/byteserv.prl/~ota/disk1...
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Checks out, but more context from asker may have helped for confirmation
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
here


Explanation:
Interdepartmental or interministry fees of the medical services


Amine Ghernati
PRO pts in pair: 8