KudoZ home » French to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

DB

English translation: Documentation de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:DB
English translation:Documentation de base
Entered by: Guy Bray

14:12 Jan 15, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / tax
French term or phrase: DB
This must be the name of a tax regulation or document. It is mentioned in a tax reasessment:
"La DB 4 C-122 précise que les charges doivent être appuyées de pièces justificatives."
Mary Lalevee
United Kingdom
Documentation de base
Explanation:
see Direction Generale des Impots :
alize.finances.gouv.fr/dgiboi/boi2001/5fppub/textes/5g601/ 5g601.htm
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Guy, it must be this.
I tried that link you gave but the computer told me it was an error. Wil try again as obviously there is a lot of information there.
Mary
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Documentation de base
Guy Bray
1directive du bureau?cheungmo


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
directive du bureau?


Explanation:
Completely wild guess that, because no one else has provided an answer.

cheungmo

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Documentation de base


Explanation:
see Direction Generale des Impots :
alize.finances.gouv.fr/dgiboi/boi2001/5fppub/textes/5g601/ 5g601.htm

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Guy, it must be this.
I tried that link you gave but the computer told me it was an error. Wil try again as obviously there is a lot of information there.
Mary