KudoZ home » French to English » Linguistics

entrepreneuriale

English translation: entrepreneurial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:entrepreneuriale
English translation:entrepreneurial
Entered by: DocteurPC

02:48 Feb 18, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Linguistics
French term or phrase: entrepreneuriale
la gestion de l'acoolisme est purement entrepreuneuriale puisque le jursiprudence exige d'un salarié ...........
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
entrepreneurial
Explanation:
simply
Selected response from:

DocteurPC
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is purely commercialxxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1entrepreneurial
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrepreneurial


Explanation:
simply


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Thuiller
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is purely commercial


Explanation:
just a matter of business

purely business-oriented

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: ;-)
19 mins