KudoZ home » French to English » Management

En professionnels de la gestion de projets!

English translation: As (true) project management professionals


09:46 Mar 7, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
French term or phrase: En professionnels de la gestion de projets!
Une méthode: Les besoins sont toujours différents et appellent des prestations sur mesure et une
méthode avec ses étapes, ses indicateurs, ses livrables… Dans l’écoute et l'accompagnement du client,
en coordination avec les autres équipes, elle permet d’apporter des réponses adaptées dans le respect
des coûts et des délais. En professionnels de la gestion de projets!

Not sure about the nuance or context of this phrase.

Thanks in advance.

Ana
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:As (true) project management professionals
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7As (true) project management professionals
Rob Grayson
4As is to be expected from project management professionals.mckinnc
3Project management professionals!
Irene McClure


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
As (true) project management professionals


Explanation:
My suggestion

Rob Grayson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nordiste
11 mins
  -> Thanks, nordiste

agree  margaret caulfield
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Margaret

agree  Rachel Fell
21 mins
  -> Thanks, Rachel

agree  xxxMichael H G
41 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  gabuss
49 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Charles Hawtrey
53 mins
  -> Thanks, Charles

agree  Aude Sylvain
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Aude

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Project management professionals!


Explanation:
Not sure what the 'en' adds at the beginning of the sentence...

Irene McClure
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As is to be expected from project management professionals.


Explanation:
Everything one would expect from...
In short, acting as project.....

I take it to have that nuance.

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish