KudoZ home » French to English » Management

organisme d'accréditation

English translation: accreditation body


08:49 Aug 28, 2008
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: organisme d'accréditation
Sur la base des informations communiquées par l’entreprise, XX établit une proposition de certification qui respecte les exigences nationales définies par les organismes d’accréditation concernés et les exigences internationales définies au sein de l’IAF (International Accréditation Forum).
Mary-Ann Marque
France
English translation:accreditation body
Explanation:
Une bonne possibilité, je pense
Selected response from:

Oliver Walter
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7accreditation body
Oliver Walter
5Administration of Clearances or Clearance Establishment or Administrationesma


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
accreditation body


Explanation:
Une bonne possibilité, je pense


    Reference: http://www.qualityresearchinternational.com/glossary/accredi...
Oliver Walter
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
0 min

agree  Emma Paulay
1 min

agree  mchd
4 mins

agree  Serge F. Vidal
4 mins

agree  Aude Sylvain
8 mins

agree  Laura Rodriguez
35 mins

agree  veratek
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administration of Clearances or Clearance Establishment or Administration


Explanation:
Clearance is the best word I ever found for Accreditation.

esma
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): juliebarba
Non-PRO (3): writeaway, Emma Paulay, mchd