divers modificatifs

English translation: various amendments

French term or phrase:divers modificatifs
English translation:various amendments
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:53 Jan 28, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management / administration
French term or phrase: divers modificatifs
decret portant organisation du régime des pensions civiles et ses divers modificatifs
?= regarding the organisation of the system of civil pensions and its various amendments?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
various amendments
Explanation:
yes, the various amendments thereto
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5various amendments
Marian Greenfield
4Various modifying agents.
Shog Imas
4pension scheme...and subsequent legal amendments
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
various amendments


Explanation:
yes, the various amendments thereto


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jim Collis
7 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
20 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
23 mins

agree  xxxPaulaMac: Also, FYI - regime de pension is a pension plan, not a system
1 hr

agree  Sarah Walls
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pension scheme...and subsequent legal amendments


Explanation:
closer to the French system

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Various modifying agents.


Explanation:
+

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench