KudoZ home » French to English » Manufacturing

sur affaire

English translation: programme-related


12:42 Jul 20, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
French term or phrase: sur affaire
dans le cas d’approvisionnement sur affaire

- This a report on supply problems
Paul Morris
United Kingdom
English translation:programme-related
Explanation:
i.e. procurement/supplies for particular programmes, not for the factory/plant/company general stocks.
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
fits nicely thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2programme-relatedDavid Sirett
3business relatedAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programme-related


Explanation:
i.e. procurement/supplies for particular programmes, not for the factory/plant/company general stocks.

David Sirett
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
fits nicely thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
15 hrs

agree  Elisabete Cunha
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business related


Explanation:
best I can manage.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench