KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

diffus

English translation: other sales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:diffus
English translation:other sales
Entered by: Clair@Lexeme

06:49 Nov 14, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: diffus
Les ventes du grossiste se répartissent de la manière suivante:
45% vente en magasin
35% entreprise de peinture
20% diffus
Clair@Lexeme
France
other sales
Explanation:
just an usual way to put it in financial documents
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for your help - I thought the answer was something simple like that but couldn't quite work it out!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1other salesJH Trads
4 +1miscellaneous
Roddy Tannahill


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miscellaneous


Explanation:
miscellaneous sales

Roddy Tannahill
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt
24 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
other sales


Explanation:
just an usual way to put it in financial documents


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Thanks for your help - I thought the answer was something simple like that but couldn't quite work it out!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Beria
1 day 9 hrs
  -> thanks