KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

Communication operationnelle

English translation: Operational Communications


13:37 Nov 23, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Communication operationnelle
"Amelioration du produit creatif par un recrutement d'un concepteur-redacteur en communication operationnelle ..."
Joy Lewis
English translation:Operational Communications
Explanation:
This is what I would use.
Selected response from:

Sylvie Brideau
Canada
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Operational CommunicationsSylvie Brideau
5advertisement/marketing
TransHispania
4operative communication
Parrot


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Operational Communications


Explanation:
This is what I would use.


    Reference: http://www.impactg.com/what/comm/cm/cmproj
Sylvie Brideau
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Question are getting more complex every day. Can't follow. ;-)
4 mins

agree  TransHispania
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advertisement/marketing


Explanation:
You could also use the term "advertisement" if this is an advertisement product.


In French, I have more often found the expression: concepteur/rédacteur en PUBLICITÉ/marketing.



    Native
TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operative communication


Explanation:
if it refers to the technical side of the product (amélioration sort of gives me this idea). I'm not too sure about advertising because by those same categories there is "commercial communication".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861