KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

est une jeune société, mais combien forte et riche de ses ressources et de votre

English translation: Although xx is a young company, it has great strengths, which stem from its resources ...


15:18 Dec 5, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: est une jeune société, mais combien forte et riche de ses ressources et de votre
(name of the Company) est une jeune société, mais combien forte et riche de ses ressources et de votre engagement.
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
English translation:Although xx is a young company, it has great strengths, which stem from its resources ...
Explanation:
and your commitment.

Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thank you both for your contribution. Very helpful.
Lise

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Although xx is a young company, it has great strengths, which stem from its resources ...mckinnc
4is a young /an emerging firm/company, strengthened and enriched by its ressources as well as byJH Trads


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is a young /an emerging firm/company, strengthened and enriched by its ressources as well as by


Explanation:
your committement /enthousiasm

Hi Lise,
just a possibility, I wonder if the "mais" is really necessary here


    exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Although xx is a young company, it has great strengths, which stem from its resources ...


Explanation:
and your commitment.



mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thank you both for your contribution. Very helpful.
Lise