KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

une cave voûtée aux pierres apparentes

English translation: vaulted cellar with exposed stonework


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une cave voûtée aux pierres apparentes
English translation:vaulted cellar with exposed stonework
Entered by: Marcus Malabad

14:32 Dec 18, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / interiors
French term or phrase: une cave voûtée aux pierres apparentes
Une salle de réunion est située dans une cave voûtée aux pierres apparentes, climatisée, la salle offre toutes les commodités pour l´organisation de réunions d´affaires, séminaires de direction ou de formation
Marcus Malabad
a vaulted cellar with exposed stonework
Explanation:
Work for you?

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a vaulted cellar with exposed stonework
Mary Worby
2a vaulted cellar with bare stone wallsDavid Umpleby


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a vaulted cellar with exposed stonework


Explanation:
Work for you?

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc: that's good
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Colin!

agree  Alain Fontaine
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a vaulted cellar with bare stone walls


Explanation:
I have one...

David Umpleby
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 80