KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

interactivité

English translation: the widespread cooperation between...


13:31 Jan 10, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / seismic engineering
French term or phrase: interactivité
Cette transversalité, alliée à la forte interactivité qui anime ces différents domaines, exige la compétence d’une équipe pluridisciplinaire susceptible de mener de front l’ensemble des opérations nécessaires à la conception parasismique des ouvrages.

Need a rephrasing...
Marcus Malabad
Canada
English translation:the widespread cooperation between...
Explanation:
cross-fertilisation may be also
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6the widespread cooperation between...mckinnc
4high degree of interaction ...Anna Beria
3interactivitygrenaud


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the widespread cooperation between...


Explanation:
cross-fertilisation may be also

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Don Green: widespread cooperation sounds good
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Patrick McKeown
12 mins

agree  Paul Stevens
17 mins

agree  Linda Young
1 hr

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

agree  xxx& Associates
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interactivity


Explanation:
The term is usually applicable to the field of information processing, but I believe it could be used in this context.

grenaud
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high degree of interaction ...


Explanation:
... sounds more natural to me.

Anna Beria
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 67