KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

pour relever vos défis à vos côtés

English translation: to support you in meeting your challenges


06:06 Jan 28, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / ad agency promoting itself to win a job
French term or phrase: pour relever vos défis à vos côtés
Nous avons la taille critique et l’énergie nécessaire pour relever vos défis à vos côtés.
Marketing speak - not sure here of last bit of phrase.
Elizabeth Duke
United Kingdom
English translation:to support you in meeting your challenges
Explanation:
We have the critical mass and energy necessary to support you in meeting your challenges.
Selected response from:

Steven Geller
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to support you in meeting your challenges
Steven Geller
4To meet your challenges side by side with you
irat56


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To meet your challenges side by side with you


Explanation:
ou "the challenges that are yours..."

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 380

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to support you in meeting your challenges


Explanation:
We have the critical mass and energy necessary to support you in meeting your challenges.

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1246
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help