KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

conseillère

English translation: advisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conseiller/ère
English translation:advisor
Entered by: Rado Varbanov

14:04 Feb 26, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: conseillère
conseillère en ressources humaines pour une entreprise et c'est pour mettre le titre du poste sur une carte d'affaire
jasmine lajoie
Advisor
Explanation:
Or expert.
Human ressources advisor
Selected response from:

Rado Varbanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3AdvisorRado Varbanov
4counsellor
swisstell
2could bevite_vite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Advisor


Explanation:
Or expert.
Human ressources advisor

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Lafage: Advisor
11 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jennifer White
18 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Renata Costa
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
counsellor


Explanation:
none

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
could be


Explanation:
consultant

vite_vite
PRO pts in pair: 1