le retour pour inspection

English translation: return for inspection

French term or phrase:retour pour inspection
English translation:return for inspection
Entered by: Francis MARC

12:21 Jan 17, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / inspections
French term or phrase: le retour pour inspection
Cette inscription vous offre de nombreuses
possibilités, entre autre FROMENT vous rappellera un mois avant la date de
vérification annuelle OBLIGATOIRE par Émail, courrier ou fax, afin que vous
puissiez prévoir par l'intermédiaire de votre distributeur le retour pour
inspection des produits.
xxxsilas1964
return for inspection
Explanation:
Mobilexhibit: 2 YEAR WARRANTY - [ Traduire cette page ]
... (b), Such Mobilexhibit Products or parts ... freight paid by the Customer within ten
(10) days if and after Mobilexhibit requests the return for inspection and/or ...
www.mobilexhibit.com/warranty.html - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

Warranty - [ Traduire cette page ]
... All components may be subject to return for inspection, prior to the claim being
processed. MAXON products may not be returned without prior written approval ...
www.maxonlift.com/htm/services/Warranty.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

FAQ Answers - [ Traduire cette page ]
... determine the validity of all warranty claims, and may request product return for
inspection. ... Warranty Returns All products are warranted for 90 days from date ...
www.aeroflowscreens.com/faq_answers.htm - 22k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4return for inspection
Francis MARC
4return (visit) for (service) inspection
Mike Birch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
return for inspection


Explanation:
Mobilexhibit: 2 YEAR WARRANTY - [ Traduire cette page ]
... (b), Such Mobilexhibit Products or parts ... freight paid by the Customer within ten
(10) days if and after Mobilexhibit requests the return for inspection and/or ...
www.mobilexhibit.com/warranty.html - 22k - En cache - Pages similaires

Warranty - [ Traduire cette page ]
... All components may be subject to return for inspection, prior to the claim being
processed. MAXON products may not be returned without prior written approval ...
www.maxonlift.com/htm/services/Warranty.htm - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

FAQ Answers - [ Traduire cette page ]
... determine the validity of all warranty claims, and may request product return for
inspection. ... Warranty Returns All products are warranted for 90 days from date ...
www.aeroflowscreens.com/faq_answers.htm - 22k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: SOUNDS STRAIGHT ENOUGH
3 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
5 mins

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
7 mins

agree  Autobusek
28 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return (visit) for (service) inspection


Explanation:
check-up is required one year after product installation

Mike Birch
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 126