la thématique envisagée découle de ce comportement

English translation: InstantJobs dans ProZ.

French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: la thématique envisagée découle de ce comportement
recommandation marketing
anne Gueguen
English translation:InstantJobs dans ProZ.
Explanation:
C'est la 3eme comme ça!
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Troisième comme ça comment?? Thanks anyway
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5their/this behavio(u)r gives rise to/generates the issues under consideration
Yolanda Broad
5InstantJobs dans ProZ.
xxxEDLING
4The intended thematic orientation depends on that behavior
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The intended thematic orientation depends on that behavior


Explanation:
or "behaviour" (UK)

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
InstantJobs dans ProZ.


Explanation:
C'est la 3eme comme ça!

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Troisième comme ça comment?? Thanks anyway

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francis MARC: j'ai vu bien des séries de 10 questions sans réaction ...
7 mins
  -> C'est la 3eme que nous avons vues

neutral  Yolanda Broad: Je ne pense pas ce cette demandeuse ait dépassé les limites. Il y a des termes tels que "décliner", sens figuré, découler, et thématique, qui méritent des réponses sérieuses: leur sens n'est pas une donnée pour les anglophones
5 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
their/this behavio(u)r gives rise to/generates the issues under consideration


Explanation:
Turning the sentence around, to make it more *active*

From the Oxford 3-in-1, for découler de: to result from

From the Oxford 3-in-1 for envisager:
3 (considérer) to consider la gestion envisagée comme un art management as an art.



    Oxford 3-in-1
Yolanda Broad
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1551