KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

démarche forfaitisée

English translation: fixed price approach / all-in price approach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:démarche forfaitisée
English translation:fixed price approach / all-in price approach
Entered by: JH Trads

11:05 Oct 4, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: démarche forfaitisée
trademark availability search:

une démarche forfaitisée avec analyse rapide préalable de vos story-boards
Anne Micallef
fixed price approach / all-in price approach
Explanation:

as in the following ref:

Dicovox:forfait
nm (COMM) fixed price 'ou' set price
all-in deal 'ou' all-in price

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you - I presumed it meant this, but wanted confirmation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fixed price approach / all-in price approachJH Trads
4contractual approach
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed price approach / all-in price approach


Explanation:

as in the following ref:

Dicovox:forfait
nm (COMM) fixed price 'ou' set price
all-in deal 'ou' all-in price

I hope it helps


JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Thank you - I presumed it meant this, but wanted confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
46 mins
  -> thanks Gayle

agree  Helen D. Elliot: with fixed-price approach. I'd put "all-in-*one* price approach" for the second one (understood, "all-in price basis")
1 hr
  -> thanks Helen

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractual approach


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28