KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

observatoire des tendances

English translation: centre for trend analysis


05:51 Oct 18, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: observatoire des tendances
again, this "ideas club" text ... having trouble finding the right words!
Amanda Grey
France
English translation:centre for trend analysis
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks to all - excellent!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3centre for trend analysismckinnc
4Trend watch (with or without center )
1964


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
centre for trend analysis


Explanation:
HTH

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thanks to all - excellent!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen D. Elliot: Excellent idea! They'll be following trends, after all.
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Meriem Garbay: I would have said the same!
32 mins
  -> It's good when people say that!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trend watch (with or without center )


Explanation:
There are a lot of entires in google "Trend watch "

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Helen D. Elliot: usually see "veille" in French for this.
34 mins