KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

Le coeur de marche des solaires en selectif

English translation: core market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Le coeur de marche des solaires en selectif
English translation:core market
Entered by: JH Trads

21:02 Oct 20, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Le coeur de marche des solaires en selectif
REgarding the selective sun care market - I don't know how to phrase coeur de marche
Kyra
United States
core market
Explanation:
as you see in the ref. below, this is the corresponding marketing term:

'FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE. Polaris Networks Enters Metro Core Market to Deliver Breakthrough
Optical Transport-Switch Architecture - Guides Service Providers ...
switchcentral.tolly.com/tolly/sc/pr/pr_polaris_20010625.html "

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Niche marketTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1core marketJH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
core market


Explanation:
as you see in the ref. below, this is the corresponding marketing term:

'FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE. Polaris Networks Enters Metro Core Market to Deliver Breakthrough
Optical Transport-Switch Architecture - Guides Service Providers ...
switchcentral.tolly.com/tolly/sc/pr/pr_polaris_20010625.html "

I hope it helps


    exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mckinnc
2 hrs
  -> thanks Colin

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Niche market


Explanation:
I would say as 'niche market'.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 216