KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

hierarchisation

English translation: prioritization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hiérarchisation
English translation:prioritization
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

19:34 Oct 22, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: hierarchisation
REgarding the new packaging of the line of cosmetics : Their goal is to:
Apporter de la lisibilite dans la hierarchisation des messages sur le packaging.
Kyra
United States
prioritization
Explanation:

Hi Ingrid,

as you can see this is the marketing term in English

"The Adoption of Business Solutions: Segmentation Prioritization and Analysis. ... the
same. As a result of this broad marketing focus, vendors often feel that the ...
www.dmreview.com/master.cfm?NavID=55&EdID=1362 "

I hope this helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prioritizationJH Trads
4ranking
Guy Bray


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prioritization


Explanation:

Hi Ingrid,

as you can see this is the marketing term in English

"The Adoption of Business Solutions: Segmentation Prioritization and Analysis. ... the
same. As a result of this broad marketing focus, vendors often feel that the ...
www.dmreview.com/master.cfm?NavID=55&EdID=1362 "

I hope this helps


    exp fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665
Grading comment
Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ranking


Explanation:
n/a

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819