KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing

Un veritable controle du temps en reponse aux agressions solaires

English translation: significant outdoor protection against increased solar radiation


20:29 Oct 22, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
French term or phrase: Un veritable controle du temps en reponse aux agressions solaires
An after-sun cream, which soothes the skin.
Ideal pour restructurer toutes les peaux et les preparer a l'exposition du lendemain. Un veritable controle du temps en reponse aux agressions solaires
Kyra
United States
English translation:significant outdoor protection against increased solar radiation
Explanation:
a relatively free translation, but I think that 'controle du temps' doesn't lend itself to a literal version
Selected response from:

ian ward
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4significant outdoor protection against increased solar radiationian ward
4a genuine timing control to tackle the sun damageJH Trads


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a genuine timing control to tackle the sun damage


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
significant outdoor protection against increased solar radiation


Explanation:
a relatively free translation, but I think that 'controle du temps' doesn't lend itself to a literal version

ian ward
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thank you