KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing / Market Research

voies d´evolution

English translation: trends


09:18 Jun 23, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: voies d´evolution
design project plan
dslsl
English translation:trends
Explanation:
can be..context??
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2avenues of future developmentxxxCMJ_Trans
5trendsJane Lamb-Ruiz
2 +2paths of development/evolutionMark Edmundson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
voies d´evolution
paths of development/evolution


Explanation:
Without more context I cannot be sure. I quite like the idea of "paths of development" if it is about the progress of the design project plan.

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orla Ryan
12 mins

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
47 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
avenues of future development


Explanation:
but, again, with more context, could do better!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
53 mins

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs

disagree  Georget: it can describe the path of development that is in the past
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voies d´evolution
trends


Explanation:
can be..context??

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
thanks