KudoZ home » French to English » Marketing / Market Research

satisfaction détaillée

English translation: in-depth satisfaction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:satisfaction détaillée
English translation:in-depth satisfaction
Entered by: Claudine Seynaeve

15:10 Feb 12, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
French term or phrase: satisfaction détaillée
In a customer satisfaction measurement, there are "la satisfaction globale" = overall satisfaction and "la statisfaction détaillée" Is there a special expression in Marketing to translate it ?
caro44
in-depth satisfaction
Explanation:
another suggestion

From Google:
Focus on Research
... Industry Trends; Regional Trends; Overall Satisfaction; In-Depth Satisfaction Analysis
including Staff, Appearance, Community, Grounds and Landscape, overall ...
www.focusonresearch.com/tenant.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Abtel – we get you under the skin of your customers
... Abtel carried out an in-depth satisfaction survey to a large number of customers
about their experiences with our client’s Business Services division. ...
www.abtel.co.uk/satisfactionsurveycasestudy.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Customers First
... However, in-depth satisfaction studies by Xerox Corporation of its
office-products customers shattered this conventional wisdom. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inoca-bc.nsf/en/ca00865e.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
Grading comment
I like this one. Thanks !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in-depth satisfaction
Claudine Seynaeve
4full satisfaction
Trada inc.
4details of satisfaction
DocteurPC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction détaillée
details of satisfaction


Explanation:
funny, but if they want details ...


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction détaillée
full satisfaction


Explanation:
-

Trada inc.
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
satisfaction détaillée
in-depth satisfaction


Explanation:
another suggestion

From Google:
Focus on Research
... Industry Trends; Regional Trends; Overall Satisfaction; In-Depth Satisfaction Analysis
including Staff, Appearance, Community, Grounds and Landscape, overall ...
www.focusonresearch.com/tenant.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Abtel – we get you under the skin of your customers
... Abtel carried out an in-depth satisfaction survey to a large number of customers
about their experiences with our client’s Business Services division. ...
www.abtel.co.uk/satisfactionsurveycasestudy.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Customers First
... However, in-depth satisfaction studies by Xerox Corporation of its
office-products customers shattered this conventional wisdom. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/ inoca-bc.nsf/en/ca00865e.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages



Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
I like this one. Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicky Over
58 mins
  -> Thanks Nicky!