KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

une reflexion partagee nourrie par l'analyse des experiences en cours

English translation: a shared opinion supported by analysis of current experiments/investigation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une reflexion partagee nourrie par l'analyse des experiences en cours
English translation:a shared opinion supported by analysis of current experiments/investigation
Entered by: Patrice

10:13 Jun 17, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: une reflexion partagee nourrie par l'analyse des experiences en cours
This is one of the outcomes of a workshop held. The other outcome was "un esprit d'appropriation total ..." a
Adjoa des Bordes
a shared opinion supported by analysis of current experiments/investigation
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
Thanks very much. This fits.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a shared opinion supported by analysis of current experiments/investigation
Patrice
4mutual reflection enriched by the evaluation of current experimentationDr Sue Levy
4A shared reflection rich with the analysis of current experience/current experimentsAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A shared reflection rich with the analysis of current experience/current experiments


Explanation:
It could either be experience or experiments being carried out (in a laboratory) but i think experience might be best.

Not enough context really.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2005-06-17 11:14:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rich from the analysis of experiments being carried out.

As it is an \"atelier\"

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual reflection enriched by the evaluation of current experimentation


Explanation:
mutual reflection enriched by the evaluation of current experimentation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2005-06-17 11:26:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mutual reflection ***stimulated*** by the evaluation of current experimentation

better maybe?

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a shared opinion supported by analysis of current experiments/investigation


Explanation:
*

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much. This fits.