KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

localisation du poste

English translation: (job) location


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:localisation du poste
English translation:(job) location
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

14:41 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / référentiels métiers
French term or phrase: localisation du poste
Assistante administrative et commerciale
LOCALISATION DU POSTE
Filiale
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
(job) location
Explanation:
Means where the job is based (although you sometimes get a description of the post it's followed by the location as in last example) and is often written as "job based in ...' followed by the location. However, Location would alone be sufficient
Location:, France-Paris. Remuneration:, Negotiable ...
jobs.efinancialcareers.hk/job-4000000000319718.htm - 39k
Job Position: Road Rehabilitation Manager Job Location: South Sudan Duration : 6 months with possibility of extension Starting Date Required: Immediate
http://www.acted.org/article/archive/65/
Job Location: Office/Home Based. Reports to:. Accreditation Manager or Development Manager. Job Purpose:. To manage the provision of assessment services to ...
www.ukas.com/Library/downloads/Jobs/Assessment Manager Job ...
Job vacancy: Norwich City Council - Planning Opportunities - team leaders, senio (18 Oct 2007 ) · Job vacancy: KSS - Quality Manager (Based in Horley, ...
www.publictechnology.net/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&f... - 65k
C++, CPP, ADO, MFC, .NET software developer, engineer, programmer jobs based in Leicester, East Midlands,
www.draycir.com/recruitment.php - 1
; Localisation du poste : Créteil; Filière technique, Catégorie A ... Référence : 00487; Localisation du poste : Vitry Sur Seine ...
www.cg94.fr/liste/emploi - 21
; Localisation du poste : BONNEUIL SUR MARNE; Filière technique, Catégorie A ... Référence : 00462; Localisation du poste : Vitry Sur Seine ...
www.cg94.fr/liste/emploi?page=0,1 - 2
Localisation du poste : Région parisienne Disponibilité du poste : A pourvoir de suite Rémunération proposée : de 40 000 à 50 000 euros /an selon expérience ...
www.e-achatsolutions.com/talents_consult_offres_07.php -
Localisation du poste : Très proche de Carcassonne (12 km). Contact ... Localisation du poste : DROME : entre CREST et LIVRON - Prés de Valence. Contact ...
www.equestre.arles.cci.fr/emplois.php?Menu=3 -
Localisation du poste. Direction régionale et départementale de la jeunesse et des sports du Centre. 122 FaubourgBannier. 45042 ORLEANS CEDEX 1 ...
www.drdjs-centre.jeunesse-sports.gouv.fr/document.php?ID=
Selected response from:

suezen
Grading comment
Thanks Sue
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Position whereabouts/localization/level in hierarchy
Drmanu49
4(job) location
suezen
2working placeiol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Position whereabouts/localization/level in hierarchy


Explanation:
.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
working place


Explanation:
I think they mean "where the assistant will be working" (filiale)

iol
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(job) location


Explanation:
Means where the job is based (although you sometimes get a description of the post it's followed by the location as in last example) and is often written as "job based in ...' followed by the location. However, Location would alone be sufficient
Location:, France-Paris. Remuneration:, Negotiable ...
jobs.efinancialcareers.hk/job-4000000000319718.htm - 39k
Job Position: Road Rehabilitation Manager Job Location: South Sudan Duration : 6 months with possibility of extension Starting Date Required: Immediate
http://www.acted.org/article/archive/65/
Job Location: Office/Home Based. Reports to:. Accreditation Manager or Development Manager. Job Purpose:. To manage the provision of assessment services to ...
www.ukas.com/Library/downloads/Jobs/Assessment Manager Job ...
Job vacancy: Norwich City Council - Planning Opportunities - team leaders, senio (18 Oct 2007 ) · Job vacancy: KSS - Quality Manager (Based in Horley, ...
www.publictechnology.net/modules.php?op=modload&name=News&f... - 65k
C++, CPP, ADO, MFC, .NET software developer, engineer, programmer jobs based in Leicester, East Midlands,
www.draycir.com/recruitment.php - 1
; Localisation du poste : Créteil; Filière technique, Catégorie A ... Référence : 00487; Localisation du poste : Vitry Sur Seine ...
www.cg94.fr/liste/emploi - 21
; Localisation du poste : BONNEUIL SUR MARNE; Filière technique, Catégorie A ... Référence : 00462; Localisation du poste : Vitry Sur Seine ...
www.cg94.fr/liste/emploi?page=0,1 - 2
Localisation du poste : Région parisienne Disponibilité du poste : A pourvoir de suite Rémunération proposée : de 40 000 à 50 000 euros /an selon expérience ...
www.e-achatsolutions.com/talents_consult_offres_07.php -
Localisation du poste : Très proche de Carcassonne (12 km). Contact ... Localisation du poste : DROME : entre CREST et LIVRON - Prés de Valence. Contact ...
www.equestre.arles.cci.fr/emplois.php?Menu=3 -
Localisation du poste. Direction régionale et départementale de la jeunesse et des sports du Centre. 122 FaubourgBannier. 45042 ORLEANS CEDEX 1 ...
www.drdjs-centre.jeunesse-sports.gouv.fr/document.php?ID=

suezen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks Sue