KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Coordinateur opérationnel

English translation: operational co-ordinator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Coordinateur opérationnel
English translation:operational co-ordinator
Entered by: liz askew

14:50 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: Coordinateur opérationnel
Coordinateur opérationnel

LOCALISATION DU POSTE

Filiale
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
operational co-ordinator
Explanation:
DOC] The Mandate for the Role of OCHA in Emergency Telecommunications ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Article 4 requests the operational coordinator to disseminate information on ... Article 9 requests StatesParties to notify the operational coordinator of ...
www.reliefweb.int/telecoms/intro/wgetminutes/USG-mand.doc - Similar pages

Convention internationale sur les télécommunications en cas de ...The operational coordinator shall seek the cooperation of other appropriate ... The responsibilities of the operational coordinator under this Convention ...
www.reliefweb.int/telecoms/tampere/icet98-e.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.reliefweb.int ]

[PDF] Healthy Start Operational CoordinatorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Healthy Start Operational Coordinator will oversee and manage the implementation of. the school’s Healthy Start grant. The school may add and revise this ...
www.sfusd.k12.ca.us/.../Healthy Start Operational Coordinat... - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Liz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Operations coordinator
Drmanu49
3operational co-ordinatorliz askew


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Operations coordinator


Explanation:
- Michael Page Suisse
OPERATIONS COORDINATOR. La Chaux de Fonds - La Chaux de Fonds. Permanent. LUXURY GOODS ... Operations Coordinator. Description de l'annonce : ...
www.michaelpage.ch/offre-emploi/22132-operations-coordinato... - 31k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
4 mins
  -> Thank you Catherine.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational co-ordinator


Explanation:
DOC] The Mandate for the Role of OCHA in Emergency Telecommunications ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Article 4 requests the operational coordinator to disseminate information on ... Article 9 requests StatesParties to notify the operational coordinator of ...
www.reliefweb.int/telecoms/intro/wgetminutes/USG-mand.doc - Similar pages

Convention internationale sur les télécommunications en cas de ...The operational coordinator shall seek the cooperation of other appropriate ... The responsibilities of the operational coordinator under this Convention ...
www.reliefweb.int/telecoms/tampere/icet98-e.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.reliefweb.int ]

[PDF] Healthy Start Operational CoordinatorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Healthy Start Operational Coordinator will oversee and manage the implementation of. the school’s Healthy Start grant. The school may add and revise this ...
www.sfusd.k12.ca.us/.../Healthy Start Operational Coordinat... - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Thanks Liz