KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

compte d’exploitation

English translation: operating (net) income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compte d’exploitation
English translation:operating (net) income
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

14:52 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: compte d’exploitation
Piloter le compte d’exploitation des missions
Contrôler les analyses
Contrôler, suivre et valider les montants des récupérations facturées et confirmées
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
operating (net) income
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

BusterK
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1operating (net) incomeBusterK
3trading accountiol
3monitoring operational accounts
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating (net) income


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juliebarba: le compte d’exploitation général prévisionnel 2007 http://www.egide.asso.fr/fr/services/actualites/lettre/L45/e...
1 day1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
monitoring operational accounts


Explanation:
an idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-19 15:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

running accounts would be better

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trading account


Explanation:
traduction littérale (or working account)

iol
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4