KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

l’encadrement opérationnel

English translation: the operational support


15:43 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: l’encadrement opérationnel
Le management
Animer l’encadrement opérationnel des auditeurs + les équipes (kick-off…)
Mettre en place les programmes de formations adaptés aux besoins du pays
Gérer les problématiques sociales
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
English translation:the operational support
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4auditor kick-off and/or operational management
Drmanu49
3the operational support
Francis MARC
3operational training [for auditors]liz askew
2manage in the field
Philippe Etienne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the operational support


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auditor kick-off and/or operational management


Explanation:
The Departmental Performance Reports 2005 Kick-off and plans to improve ... For example, as I expect you know, the Auditor General's report last month ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/media/ps-dp/2005/0506_e.asp - 19k -

Senior Auditor--Operations Jobs. jobsinthemoney is the #1 financial job site. ... which will assist/direct operation management to appropriate resolution. ...
www.jobsinthemoney.com/index.php?action=view_job&jobID=1061... - 29k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational training [for auditors]


Explanation:
Formation piloter une equipe d'encadrement - Cegos
- [ Translate this page ]
Vous avez réussi dans des responsabilités de management opérationnel, vous managez aujourd'hui une équipe d'encadrement. Dans cette fonction charnière entre ...
www.cegos.fr/Catalogue/Pages/produit.aspx?ProductID=2007313... - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:ZvF48551TboJ:call-marketi...

secteur de la Santé.

Ludovic Maillot, directeur de production du site de Casablanca (Maroc)
37 ans, 15 ans d'expérience en encadrement opérationnel en centre d'appels pour des opérations de télémarketing et d'enquêtes téléphoniques. A dirigé l'un des principaux centres d'appels tunisien.

Formation AFPA > Responsable de centre de résultat
- [ Translate this page ]
Avoir 5 années d'expériences professionnelles, dont au moins 3 de responsabilité d'encadrement d'une équipe. Cette expérience professionnelle doit attester ...
www.afpa.fr/awi/jsp/metier/fiche.jsp?access=1&_WebVarMetier... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Head of Operational Training Jobs Yorkshire or Central Scotland
Our client are a market leading brand in the financial services sector and due to expansion requires an Head of Operational Training to manage training ...
jobsearch.monster.co.uk/getjob.asp?JobID=63071061&AVSDM=2007-09-28+08%3A08%3A00&Logo=1&brd=1... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages




liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
manage in the field


Explanation:
To me, "animer l'encadrement" means to manage

Philippe Etienne
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4