KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

problématiques sociales

English translation: Manage social issues


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:problématiques sociales
English translation:Manage social issues
Entered by: Drmanu49

15:51 Oct 19, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: problématiques sociales
Le management
Animer l’encadrement opérationnel des auditeurs + les équipes (kick-off…)
Mettre en place les programmes de formations adaptés aux besoins du pays
Gérer les problématiques sociales
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Manage social issues
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-19 15:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enterprise Resource Planning: Management, Social & Organizational Issues : International Journal of Human Computer Interaction (Broché) ...
www.amazon.fr/Enterprise-Resource-Planning-Organizational-I... -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Manage social issues
Drmanu49
3social issues, scope of social impacts
Francis MARC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Manage social issues


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-10-19 15:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enterprise Resource Planning: Management, Social & Organizational Issues : International Journal of Human Computer Interaction (Broché) ...
www.amazon.fr/Enterprise-Resource-Planning-Organizational-I... -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Valentina Cecili
22 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  katsy: yes - a good example of the French use of 'problématique', I think, when 'problème' would no doubt do.
53 mins
  -> Thank you Katsy.

agree  Joshua Wolfe: "problématique" is softer than "problème" just as "issues" is softer than"problem"
1 hr
  -> Thank you Joshua.

agree  Manuel Rossetti
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Emily.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
social issues, scope of social impacts


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92