KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

D O M D

English translation: as per link


07:55 Oct 21, 2007
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / REFERENTIELS METIERS
French term or phrase: D O M D
Sur une liste de compétences à cocher ou non pendant l'entretien d'embauche les lettres (majuscules)
D O M D (une de ces lettres à cocher donc); je pense à un degré de compétence manifesté pendant l'entretien mais je ne vois pas les mots associés; merci à tous :)

COMPETENCES REQUISES

SAVOIR
Connaissances de son domaine d’activité et des procédures Pay-Back
Connaissance de l’IT
Connaissance d’une seconde langue (le français pour le management)
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
English translation:as per link
Explanation:
which I can't copy here! (around slide 10)
recruiting www.territoires-rh.org/pj/Master/GPEC_Flunch.ppt
Selected response from:

juliebarba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2as per link
juliebarba
1Se peut-il que ça soit..?sktrans


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Se peut-il que ça soit..?


Explanation:
Diplome
O?
Maitrise
Doctorat

juste une piste

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-10-21 15:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien si la personne change de poste dans la même société:
Débutant
Ouvrier
Maitre
D?


    -
sktrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
DOMD
as per link


Explanation:
which I can't copy here! (around slide 10)
recruiting www.territoires-rh.org/pj/Master/GPEC_Flunch.ppt

juliebarba
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12