KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Mise en place d’un staff IIb/III/DMIA

English translation: veuillez voir ci-dessous


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Mise en place d’un staff IIb/III/DMIA
English translation:veuillez voir ci-dessous
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

15:16 Nov 1, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: Mise en place d’un staff IIb/III/DMIA
Un titre
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
veuillez voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
DMIA = active implantable medical devices

Afssaps, Interactions entre dispositifs médicaux implantables ...- [ Translate this page ] Dispositifs médicaux & dispositifs médicaux de diagnostic in vitro surveillance du ... Interactions entre dispositifs médicaux implantables actifs (DMIA) et ...
agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/10/dm/sdm/interdm.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


The other site I quoted in the asker's box should help with the rest.
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Implementing or setting up a staff on active implantable medical devices surveillance/regulation
Drmanu49
3veuillez voir ci-dessousliz askew


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veuillez voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
DMIA = active implantable medical devices

Afssaps, Interactions entre dispositifs médicaux implantables ...- [ Translate this page ] Dispositifs médicaux & dispositifs médicaux de diagnostic in vitro surveillance du ... Interactions entre dispositifs médicaux implantables actifs (DMIA) et ...
agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/10/dm/sdm/interdm.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


The other site I quoted in the asker's box should help with the rest.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 413
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thnaks Liz that's a big help actually; EMEA and Afssaps seem to have the same terminology


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Implementing or setting up a staff on active implantable medical devices surveillance/regulation


Explanation:
within the context of recently approved medical device follow up.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029