KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Dispositif résorbable implantable d’annuloplastie

English translation: implantable resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Dispositif résorbable implantable d’annuloplastie
English translation:implantable resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:05 Nov 10, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / ETUDE DE DISPOSITIFS MEDx.
French term or phrase: Dispositif résorbable implantable d’annuloplastie
Dispositif résorbable implantable d’annuloplastie destiné au renforcement et à la refonctionnalisation de l'anneau natif, chez l'enfant, de valves
cardiaques (valvulaire mitrale et/ou tricuspidienne) endommagées par une pathologie congénitale ou acquise sans autre alternative aussi satisfaisante :
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
implantable resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis
Explanation:
The resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis of the present invention will allow ... The resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis is as easy to use and implant as other ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6258122.html - 50k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis of the present invention is implantable with a variety of surgical techniques appropriate to the configuration of the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6258122-description.html - 48k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also use device onstead of prosthesis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:46:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or ring depending on the context.

Valveless conduit with sigmoid valve annuloplasty ring .... In a preferred embodiment, the invention provides a resorbable implantable material comprising a ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6312474-description.html - 62k -
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4implantable resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis
Drmanu49
3annuloplasty implantable resorbable device
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
annuloplasty implantable resorbable device


Explanation:
sugg

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantable resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis


Explanation:
The resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis of the present invention will allow ... The resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis is as easy to use and implant as other ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6258122.html - 50k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A resorbable annuloplasty prosthesis of the present invention is implantable with a variety of surgical techniques appropriate to the configuration of the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6258122-description.html - 48k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:43:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also use device onstead of prosthesis.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 10:46:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or ring depending on the context.

Valveless conduit with sigmoid valve annuloplasty ring .... In a preferred embodiment, the invention provides a resorbable implantable material comprising a ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6312474-description.html - 62k -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029