KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

bandeaux de mentions réglementaires

English translation: regulatory information labels[or stickers]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bandeaux de mentions réglementaires
English translation:regulatory information labels[or stickers]
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

23:28 Aug 13, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pharmaceutical industry
French term or phrase: bandeaux de mentions réglementaires
elements of documentation of a project in the pharmaceutical industry
Elizabeth Niklewska
United Kingdom
regulatory information labels[or stickers]
Explanation:
mentions: it depends on the country. what country is this for?
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
sounds logical
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5regulatory information labels[or stickers]Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3compulsory data streamer
Parrot


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compulsory data streamer


Explanation:
I'm not too sure about "streamer", but I don't know the format of the project.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regulatory information labels[or stickers]


Explanation:
mentions: it depends on the country. what country is this for?

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
sounds logical