KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

Pharmacien Practicien Hospitalier

English translation: Practising Hospital Pharmacist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pharmacien Practicien Hospitalier
English translation:Practising Hospital Pharmacist

07:18 Oct 27, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Pharmacien Practicien Hospitalier
This is a job position in a hospital, but I'm at a lack of words to phrase it (I know what it means).
Parrot
Spain
practicing hospital pharmacist
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Alain R
Canada
Grading comment
effectivement, c'était cela.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5practicing hospital pharmacistAlain R
3dispensing chemistKika


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispensing chemist


Explanation:
Kika

Kika
PRO pts in pair: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
practicing hospital pharmacist


Explanation:
tout simplement

Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
effectivement, c'était cela.