KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

blocs au Fonzylane

English translation: Fonzylane injection to anaest hetise pain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:blocs au Fonzylane
English translation:Fonzylane injection to anaest hetise pain
Entered by: Stella Woods

10:11 Jan 12, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: blocs au Fonzylane
rheumatology procedure
Stella Woods
blocking anesthesia, neural block, nerve block
Explanation:
injection using fonzylane which stops the pain
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
thanks albert - this fits my context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fonzylane interruptions of
mangordi
4blocking anesthesia, neural block, nerve blockAlbert Golub


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocking anesthesia, neural block, nerve block


Explanation:
injection using fonzylane which stops the pain

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
thanks albert - this fits my context.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fonzylane interruptions of


Explanation:
there has been interruptions of suministration of Fonzylane by the french social security...
Bulletin Officiel n°2001-38
... date. Les stocks détenus à cette date des différentes formes de la spécialité
Fonzylane comportant des vignettes avec la mention du taux prévu au 6° du ...
http://www.sante.gouv.fr/adm/dagpb/bo/2001/01-38/a0382527.ht...
More Results From: www.sante.gouv.fr




Fonzylane (Principes actifs

BUFLOMEDIL CHLORHYDRATE 0.15 mg
Principes non-actifs

SACCHAROSE excipient
CELLULOSE MICROCRISTALLINE excipient
STEARATE DE MAGNESIUM excipient
HYPROMELLOSE pelliculage
ETHYLCELLULOSE pelliculage)

is a vasodilator as a calcium blocking agent, used in distal arteriopathy and Raynaud's disease...

More context is needed for further precisions...



    Reference: http://www2.biam2.org/www/Spe3117.html
mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adekwatis
17 hrs