KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

french

English translation: French - français


09:53 Jan 14, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / texte pour prof d'anglais
French term or phrase: french
j'ai effectué mon stage dans l'entreprise S.A MARTIN, qui se situe a MARQUERITTES.Ils y avaient 3 techniciens, 2 secrétaires et techniciens des bureaux d'étude.j' ai travaillé avec les trois techniciens les relations ce sont bien passées.le patron de l'entrepresise m'aider beaucoup pur les calculs d'étude.Mes horaire étaient 8h00 jusqu'a 12h00 et de 14h00 à 18h00 hpraires qui étaient variables selon les déplacement.l'entreprises avait trois vhéicules duex fourgon et une fourgonette.la tenu vestimentaire était un bleu de travail et les chaussures de sécurités.le matériel utilisés sur le chantier était le chalumeaux, les cintreuse, les gaz pour les instalations qui servent a faire fonctionner, l échelle la caisse a outil et le decteur de fuite ainsi que tout les apparaillage electrique et les decteur de panne éléctrique.je suis trés content de mon stage car j'ai beaucoup apris,et toute l'équipe était sympa.
julien
English translation:French - français
Explanation:
Please do your homework and come back if you are not sure of a term.
Thanks
Selected response from:

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9French - français
Maya Jurt
5 +3français
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
French - français


Explanation:
Please do your homework and come back if you are not sure of a term.
Thanks

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 412
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Roddy Tannahill: You go girl :o)
36 mins

agree  Cynthia Brals-Rud
46 mins

agree  Renata Costa
1 hr

agree  Serge L: Would it be "the" Julien we all know?
1 hr
  -> I wonder!

agree  Jennifer White
3 hrs

agree  Jacqueline McKay
8 hrs

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO): Right on! By the way, Serge, the asker's e-mail address is mistral@wanado.fr. Is that the Julien you know???
13 hrs

agree  Simon Charass
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
français


Explanation:
Hi Julien,

KudoZ' mission is providing translators who have terminology questions with some help. Translating a whole paragraph or text is really a translation job, not fellow translators helping each other out.

Other than that, I don't think you'll learn a lot if you ask other people to do your homework.

If this has nothing to do with homework, I'd recommend:

1. Finding a good French to English translator. There are many excellent translators on ProZ. To find one in the language combination you require, go to the following URL: http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

2. You can also find a translator by placing an ad on ProZ. To do this, click on “Post a language job” on the ProZ Homepage:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

3. If you can’t afford a translator, use an online automatic translator. For example:

http://www.proz.com/v3/index.php3?sp=wi

A word of warning: an automatic translator only gives an approximate translation of the original. To check if the text is adequately rendered, I’d recommend doing a back translation (translating it back into the original language) before making use of it.




Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Jurt: Thanks Evert, for taking the time and saying it nicely.
2 hrs
  -> exactly :)

agree  Lesley Clayton
10 hrs

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO)
12 hrs