KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

sans anomalies des cavités pyélo-calicielles

English translation: without anomalies of the pyelocalyceal cavities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sans anomalies des cavités pyélo-calicielles
English translation:without anomalies of the pyelocalyceal cavities
Entered by: mangordi

22:32 Feb 21, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: sans anomalies des cavités pyélo-calicielles
abdominal echography
lsantorini
without anomalies of the pyelocalyceal cavities
Explanation:
The kidneys were of normal size without enlargement of the pyeloca-
lyceal system. Apart from the bladder and the uterus, a visible area of low ...
http://www.crcpr-online.com/pub/vol_4/no_3/302.pdf

Selected response from:

mangordi
Colombia
Grading comment
This is very helpful. thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without anomalies of the pyelocalyceal cavities
mangordi
4no anomalies in the renal cavity
Parrot


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no anomalies in the renal cavity


Explanation:
Definition "cavité pyélo-calicielle":

http://www.vivalavie.com/home/sex/themart390-theme33-doss140

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without anomalies of the pyelocalyceal cavities


Explanation:
The kidneys were of normal size without enlargement of the pyeloca-
lyceal system. Apart from the bladder and the uterus, a visible area of low ...
http://www.crcpr-online.com/pub/vol_4/no_3/302.pdf




    I'm a doctor
    see above
mangordi
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
This is very helpful. thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dr Sue Levy: pelvicalyceal in English
1549 days