KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

Privilégiez les bonnes graisses

English translation: Choose healthy fats


16:12 Aug 11, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Privilégiez les bonnes graisses
Is this the correct translation?

"Go for healthy fats"
Clara
English translation:Choose healthy fats
Explanation:
close to your version...
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks.

Clara
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Choose healthy fatsPeter Bagney
4Prefer / select healthy fatJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prefer / select healthy fat


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Choose healthy fats


Explanation:
close to your version...

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
Thanks.

Clara

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard George Elliott: perfectly good
5 mins

agree  spencer
11 mins

agree  tonnie
11 mins

agree  Deborah James
3 hrs

agree  Linda Jarosiewicz
20 hrs

agree  evelyn evans
22 hrs