malformations

English translation: malformations

French term or phrase:malformations
English translation:malformations
Entered by: lauravienna

08:46 Jan 9, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: malformations
Y a-t-il des malformations? talking about general health in a medical questionnaire.
lauravienna
malformations
Explanation:
are there any malformations? / Are malformations present?
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. It just sounded a bit strange, but if this is the correct terminology it'll be fine.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5malformations
Andrei Albu
4malformations
Sarah Ponting
4malformations , deformities
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
malformations


Explanation:
:-)

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 42

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malformations , deformities


Explanation:
Reference Termium

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malformations


Explanation:
are there any malformations? / Are malformations present?

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Thanks. It just sounded a bit strange, but if this is the correct terminology it'll be fine.