KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

poste de prestataire de santé

English translation: health caregiver


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prestataire de santé
English translation:health caregiver
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

05:53 Jan 16, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: poste de prestataire de santé
Context is medical, talking about health service providers. It's the poste part that is throwing me off.
lefoque
United States
health caregiver
Explanation:
AMA (public health) Caregiver Self-assessment Questionnaire ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The Caregiver Health Self-assessment Questionnaire will help caregivers analyze their own behavior and health risks and, with their physician's help, make ...
www.ama-assn.org/ama/pub/category/5037.html - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ama-assn.org ]

Home Health Caregiver Agency Providing Senior Care Assistance ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Comfort Keepers is a home health caregiver agency that provides senior
care assistance to seniors. Our elderly homemaker service ...
www.comfortkeepers.com/ - 13k - 14 jan 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]"Big Pharma:" Mergers, Drug Costs and Health Caregiver Staffing ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Representative Kucinich is in his third term. "Big Pharma:" Mergers, Drug Costs and Health Caregiver Staffing Ratios Don DeMoro, Executive Director May 2, 2001 ...
www.calnurse.org/cna/pdf/PharmaStudy.pdf
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks. The document you cited will prove to be very useful as well.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4health care provider
jkjones
4health caregiver
Francis MARC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health caregiver


Explanation:
AMA (public health) Caregiver Self-assessment Questionnaire ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... The Caregiver Health Self-assessment Questionnaire will help caregivers analyze their own behavior and health risks and, with their physician's help, make ...
www.ama-assn.org/ama/pub/category/5037.html - 16k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.ama-assn.org ]

Home Health Caregiver Agency Providing Senior Care Assistance ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Comfort Keepers is a home health caregiver agency that provides senior
care assistance to seniors. Our elderly homemaker service ...
www.comfortkeepers.com/ - 13k - 14 jan 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]"Big Pharma:" Mergers, Drug Costs and Health Caregiver Staffing ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Representative Kucinich is in his third term. "Big Pharma:" Mergers, Drug Costs and Health Caregiver Staffing Ratios Don DeMoro, Executive Director May 2, 2001 ...
www.calnurse.org/cna/pdf/PharmaStudy.pdf


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks. The document you cited will prove to be very useful as well.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
health care provider


Explanation:
sounds more official

jkjones
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 21