KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

Ookyste sporulé d'Isospora

English translation: isospora sporulated oocyst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ookyste sporulé d'Isospora
English translation:isospora sporulated oocyst
Entered by: Anina Venter

12:17 Jan 16, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Ookyste sporulé d'Isospora
diseases in dog breeding
Anina Venter
Isospora sporulated oocyst
Explanation:
Found many sites on google with the term.
Selected response from:

Don Green
France
Grading comment
Thanks Don!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Isospora sporulated oocyst
Don Green
4isospora (belli) oocyst
Francis MARC


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Isospora sporulated oocyst


Explanation:
Found many sites on google with the term.


    Reference: http://www.ksu.edu/parasitology
Don Green
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Thanks Don!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
2 mins

agree  GILOU
3 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
34 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isospora (belli) oocyst


Explanation:
Animal Parasitology - [ Traduire cette page ]
... (gametes) Hammondia hammondi (muscle cyst) Hammondia heydorni (oocyst ... trophozoite
in skin) Iodamoeba buetschlii (trophozoite and cysts) Isospora belli (oocysts ...
www.ksu.edu/parasitology/625tutorials/ - 19k - 15 jan 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires

Sans titre - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Chilomastix mesnili Chilomastix mesnili cyst, iron hematoxylin Trypansosoma Trypomastigote
stage; Giemsa stain ... Isospora belli I. belli oocyst; saline wet mount ...
my.michweb.net/~kevin/slideshow.html - 17k



... chez un hôte unique et com porte six gran des éta pes : le dé kys te ment, lors de la quelle les spo ro zoï tes sont li bé rés d'un oo cyste; la mé ro ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/ehp/dhm/catalogue/dpc_pubs/ rqepdoc_appui/protozoaires_finalise.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500