KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

corticothérapies

English translation: corticosteroid therapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:corticothérapies
English translation:corticosteroid therapy
Entered by: Anina Venter

12:19 Jan 16, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: corticothérapies
diseases in dog breeding
Anina Venter
corticosteroid therapy
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 12:27:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Therefore, should a dog on corticosteroid therapy show signs of pain, as holding
the eye shut or pawing at the eye, it is imperative that the medication is ...
www.eyeclinicforanimals.com/dog5.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Alterations in Airway Inflammation and Lung Function During ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... No subjects had an exacerbation of asthma or had received corticosteroid therapy
within the 3 ... allergens (house dust mite, grass pollen, cat and dog dander, and
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9corticosteroid therapy
GILOU
4cortical therapy
NancyLynn
4corticotherapy / corticoid therapy
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corticotherapy / corticoid therapy


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 62

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
corticosteroid therapy


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 12:27:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Therefore, should a dog on corticosteroid therapy show signs of pain, as holding
the eye shut or pawing at the eye, it is imperative that the medication is ...
www.eyeclinicforanimals.com/dog5.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF]Alterations in Airway Inflammation and Lung Function During ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
... No subjects had an exacerbation of asthma or had received corticosteroid therapy
within the 3 ... allergens (house dust mite, grass pollen, cat and dog dander, and


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
5 mins

agree  Enza Longo
5 mins

agree  jkjones
27 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
28 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
42 mins

agree  sktrans
51 mins

agree  Paula Ibbotson
1 hr

agree  INVERSION
1 hr

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cortical therapy


Explanation:
webster's

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 715