KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

analyse binoculaire

English translation: examination by binocular microscope


12:58 Oct 11, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: analyse binoculaire
This is in a form for filling the details about product testing.

The heading for this section is 'Tableau de résultats du contrôle fonctionnel des ...'
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:examination by binocular microscope
Explanation:
a simple mike for direct, low-magnification examination, say 5x-40x
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4examination by binocular microscope
Guy Bray
4binocular analysisAlbert Golub


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
binocular analysis


Explanation:
not sure

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxLilla: why not!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examination by binocular microscope


Explanation:
a simple mike for direct, low-magnification examination, say 5x-40x

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819