KudoZ home » French to English » Medical

Controle des O.F. de Laser Automation

English translation: manufacturing order (ordre de fabrication)


13:03 Oct 11, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical
French term or phrase: Controle des O.F. de Laser Automation
This is in a form for filling the details about product testing.

The heading for this section is 'Controle final'
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:manufacturing order (ordre de fabrication)
Explanation:
A document or group of punched cards conveying authority for the manufacture of specified parts or products in specified quantities. The manufacturing order sometimes also shows the date when the job must be completed and sometimes shows due dates for each individual operation that have been assigned by the scheduler
Selected response from:

Amanda Grey
France
Grading comment
Thanks. What's LGDT?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Le Grand Dictionnaire Technologique
Amanda Grey
4manufacturing order (ordre de fabrication)
Amanda Grey


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing order (ordre de fabrication)


Explanation:
A document or group of punched cards conveying authority for the manufacture of specified parts or products in specified quantities. The manufacturing order sometimes also shows the date when the job must be completed and sometimes shows due dates for each individual operation that have been assigned by the scheduler


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 254
Grading comment
Thanks. What's LGDT?

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le Grand Dictionnaire Technologique


Explanation:
http://www.granddictionnaire.com

Amanda Grey
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 254