KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

Suite a la pré-mise en place de l'essai clinique

English translation: after the pre-implementation stage of the clinical trial


19:30 Oct 28, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general) / clinical trial
French term or phrase: Suite a la pré-mise en place de l'essai clinique
This is regarding the launch of a clinical trial
pharma1
Canada
English translation:after the pre-implementation stage of the clinical trial
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1after the pre-implementation stage of the clinical trial
Debbie Tacium Ladry
3following the test run of the clinical trialDr Sue Levy


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
following the test run of the clinical trial


Explanation:
a little more context would be nice

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1099

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after the pre-implementation stage of the clinical trial


Explanation:
a suggestion

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr Sue Levy: Do you feel like a machine sometimes? No please. no response to request for more info, no human input... At least you got a thanks - and a comma ;-)
10 mins
  -> heh, and a few points, all in the game. thanks very much Sue :-)