KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

technique d'apprentissage et d'expression

English translation: learning and communication skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:technique d'apprentissage et d'expression
English translation:learning and communication skills
Entered by: xxxtransdoctor

19:53 Jul 2, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: technique d'apprentissage et d'expression
This term appears on a medical school transcript from Haiti.

Also, is there an equivalent course in American medical school?
Carrington
learning and comunication skills
Explanation:
University of Glasgow :: General Practice & Primary Care :: Sandra ...... the Communication Skills module for the MPC and facilitates Problem-Based Learning and Communication Skills on the medical undergraduate curriculum. ...
www.gla.ac.uk/departments/generalpracticeprimarycare/oursta...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-07-03 15:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo - communication
Selected response from:

xxxtransdoctor
Grading comment
Sounds good to me! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4learning and comunication skillsxxxtransdoctor
2training and expression technique
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
training and expression technique


Explanation:
We offer short intensive baculovirus expression training courses and ... covering all aspects of baculovirus expression techniques from cell culture, ...
www.expressiontechnologies.com/courses.asp - 11k - En cache - Pages similaires


chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
learning and comunication skills


Explanation:
University of Glasgow :: General Practice & Primary Care :: Sandra ...... the Communication Skills module for the MPC and facilitates Problem-Based Learning and Communication Skills on the medical undergraduate curriculum. ...
www.gla.ac.uk/departments/generalpracticeprimarycare/oursta...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-07-03 15:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry for the typo - communication

xxxtransdoctor
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Sounds good to me! Thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Drmanu49