KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

glomérulaires primitives (sans cause identifiée)

English translation: primary glomerulopathy (idiopathic)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:glomérulaires primitives (sans cause identifiée)
English translation:primary glomerulopathy (idiopathic)
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

07:01 Jul 13, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
French term or phrase: glomérulaires primitives (sans cause identifiée)
glomérulaires primitives (sans cause identifiée) ; a literal translation won't do here I fear...
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
primary glomerulopathy (idiopathic)
Explanation:
To be more professional, choose former.
Selected response from:

nakcl
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2primary glomerulopathy (idiopathic)
nakcl
5primary glomerular diseases (PGD)
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
primary glomerular diseases (PGD)


Explanation:
The prevalence of primary glomerular diseases (PGD) in the general .... Table 1 - Annual incidence of renal biopsy and of primary glomerular disease (PGD) ...
www.nature.com/ki/journal/v66/n3/full/4494691a.html -

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4028

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary glomerulopathy (idiopathic)


Language variant: primary glomerulopathy (without identifiable causes))

Explanation:
To be more professional, choose former.

nakcl
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxtransdoctor
1 hr