Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous

English translation: Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you

16:41 Oct 15, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
French term or phrase: Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
général
Rosie
English translation:Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you
Explanation:
Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you
Selected response from:

Julie Roy
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The role of our staff is to draw up an assisted living plan with your help
Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1the team's purpose: to design a coordinated treatment plan with your cooperation
RHELLER
4Role of Staff : Work with you to integrate and coordinate planned intervention together with you
camille1
4Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you
Julie Roy
4The team's Role: to integrate and coordinate a treatment plan with you
Lindsay Sabadosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
The team's Role: to integrate and coordinate a treatment plan with you


Explanation:
A possibility

Lindsay Sabadosa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
the team's purpose: to design a coordinated treatment plan with your cooperation


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hacene
53 mins
  -> merci Hacène :-)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you


Explanation:
Team role: integrating and coordinating the treatment/care plan developed with you

Julie Roy
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
Role of Staff : Work with you to integrate and coordinate planned intervention together with you


Explanation:
the sentence is amibiguous and could also mean " integrate and coordinate intervention planned with your help"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-10-15 17:27:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OOPS! omit the \"together with you\" - it\'s already there \"work with you\"....forgot to delete that part when I changed the sentence around

camille1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rôle de l'équipe:intégrer et coordonner le plan d'intervention élaboré avec vous
The role of our staff is to draw up an assisted living plan with your help


Explanation:
if this is assisted living, which I think it is

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search