KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

s'effectue

English translation: leave it out


09:00 Oct 26, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / femme et sante
French term or phrase: s'effectue
vous acceptez que l'utilisation des informations de ce livre s'effectue sous votre seule et entiere responsabilite, controle et direction.
amritha
English translation:leave it out
Explanation:
...the information in this book is used under your sole and complete responsibility...

or words to that effect.
Selected response from:

David Sirett
Grading comment
thank you.i've followed your suggestion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7leave it out
David Sirett
4are to be carried out
Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
leave it out


Explanation:
...the information in this book is used under your sole and complete responsibility...

or words to that effect.

David Sirett
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you.i've followed your suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Smith: good suggestion
3 mins

agree  xxxfrenchloki: yes - you can't translate it literally
19 mins

agree  Dr Sue Levy
30 mins

agree  Michael Lotz
50 mins

agree  Enza Longo
2 hrs

agree  Georges Tocco
5 hrs

agree  sporran
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are to be carried out


Explanation:
This is what it means.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4